Last updated: Jan 20, 2020

Ryann Collins

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1497385355

Ryann Collins MCD, CF-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

She is located at 3291 South Thompson Street Suite C103 in Springdale, AR 72764. Can help patients with the following: Apraxia of Speech (AOS), Aural Rehabilitation, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Executive Function, Expressive Language Disorders, Speech Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1497385355. Appointment can be made via the phone number (479) 750-3535.

Conditions treated

Ryann Collins, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ryann Collins.

  • Accent Modification
  • Aphasia
  • Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cognitive-Communication Disorders
  • Constipation
  • Delayed Speech
  • Dysarthria
  • Dyslexia
  • Executive Function
  • Expressive Language Disorders
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Pediatric Constipation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Social Communication Disorders
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?

Out of the 32 speech-language pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kristen Nicole Franklin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 420 North West End Street Springdale, 72764, AR
Kathryn Michelle Cochran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3917 South Old Missouri Road Springdale, 72764, AR
Mara Diane Cole
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2199 Scottsdale Avenue Springdale, 72764, AR
Rachel Elizabeth Jenkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 105 South Blair Street Springdale, 72764, AR
Jillienne Schilling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 922 East Emma Avenue Springdale, 72764, AR
Elizabeth Faye Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3469 Oglethorpe Street Springdale, 72764, AR
Lori Guffey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 601 West Maple Avenue Springdale, 72764, AR
Bethany Cebuhar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 105 South Blair Street Springdale, 72764, AR
Rachel Guerra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 644 West Oaklawn Drive Springdale, 72764, AR

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Ryann Collins treat?

Ryann Collins provides treatment for Apraxia of Speech (AOS), Aural Rehabilitation, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Executive Function, Expressive Language Disorders, Speech Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Ryann Collins accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Ryann Collins accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Ryann Collins?

Ryann Collins's office is located at 3291 South Thompson Street Suite C103 in Springdale, AR 72764.